CAB | Cambodia Asia Bank Plc,
• Cambodia Asia Bank’s (CAB) Double Your TOPUP Raffle Promo (referred to as “Promo”) will run from August 1, 2018 to October 31, 2018. (“Promotion Period”).
• The Promo is open to all CAB Internet ( users (referred to as “iBanking User”) who shall perform prepaid top up via CAB iBanking during the Promotion Period.
• TOPUP performed using SMS is not qualified for this promotion.
• Promo winners (referred to as “Winners”) will be the recipient of the TOPUP amount.
• Winners will be chosen via a raffle draw from all the iBanking users who performed prepaid TOPUP via iBanking. Only CAB accounts with active status will be entitled to win to promo.
• CAB will SMS to winners for verify and inform about the result of the draw. Also, all winners will be announced on CAB’s website, Facebook page and other channels that deemed applicable.
• One electronic raffle entry will be generated for every transaction regardless of the denomination / package. The more TOPUP transactions, the more chances to win.
• Raffle entry is only valid for the particular month of transaction.
• There will be 20 winners each month. Winners will get the same amount of their winning TOPUP or maximum of USD 10.
• The TOPUP amount will be sent by CAB to the winners. The prize cannot be transferred to anyone or converted to cash or deposit.
• The decision of CAB on all matters relating to this promo, including any dispute or question in respect to the user’s eligibility, transaction, coverage dates, fulfillment, etc. shall be final and binding to all CAB iBanking users.
How to Apply?
Visit one of our Locate Us or you can Chat With Us! to know more information.